Larry Tankson, Grand Master | Cynthia Thompson, Kyoshi

John Smith Jr.,Kyosh | Charles Harris, Master | Jessie Manning, Master


Kenneth Patton, Master | Eddie Baker, Grand Master
Patrick Neal, Master | Winston Matthews, Master | Damos Rosenthal, Master

Edward Fontaine Cramer, Master | Al Green, Master | Paul Thomas, Master (D)

Clifton Pierce, Master | Kevin B. Caldwell, Master | David Jackson, Master

Keith Reed, Master| Frederick "Doug" Shorts, Master | John Triplett, Master

Darryl Starks,Master
HACHIDAN
ROKUDAN
Lloyd Johnson, Master | Kyene Williams, Master | Harold "Scorpion" Burrage,

Master
| Winston Matthews, Master | Damos Rosenthal Master | David "Butcher"

Wilson, Master | Cleophus G. Cavin, Master | Eddie Porter, Master |

Matthew Glasper, Master | Henry Cook, Master | Timothy Wright, Master |


Alvin Linzy, Master | Fred Jordan, Master | Alvin Brown, Master |


Robert Imani Starks, Master | Romo Cross, Master | Abdul Muhammad, Master

Lee Harper, Master | Nyum Bed, Master | Jeffrey Williams, Master

Richard Patrick Sr., Master | Jose Horitos, Master | Michael Bemamon, Master

Andrew "Sarge" Mims, Master | Mary Gordon Doris, Master

Dennis Perdue, Master | Jerry Goree, Master | Gena Campbell, Master | Tylas

Garnett, Master | Clenton Harrison, Master | Joel B. Ward | Charles Driver,

Master | Joel Isles, Master | James Isaac, Master | Robert Seaberry, Master

Donald Cox-Bey, Master | Kevin "Camera" Jones, Master | Maxine Perdue,

Master | John Triplett, Master | | Enoch Benson IV, Shihan

Leonard Jones, Sensei | George Counts, Sensei | Andrea Lytle, Master

Lou Crawford-Campbell, Sensei | Mitchell Conner, Master

William Collins, Master | Romo Cross Jr., Master
SHICHIDAN
GODAN
Michael Conner, Sensei | Kirk Haygood, Sensei | Wilson Brook, Sensei

William Burris, Sensei | Jerry Norsworthy, Sensei | Lionel Ducksworth, Sensei

Dareed Rosenthal, Sensei | OBAT, Sensei | Lewis Graham, Sensei
YODAN
Herman Roberts, Sensei | Carl Woods, Sensei | Elmer Cregier, Sensei

David Robinson, Sensei | George Blackstrom, Sensei | Michael Hawlett, Sensei |

Preston Baker Jr., Sensei | Louis Williams, Sensei | Terrance Hicks, Sensei |

Tyrone Cox, Sensei | Darnell Belcher, Sensei | Diane Miller, Sensei |

Bettie Marcus-Vaughn | Lonell Bacon, Sensei | Jean Thigpen Sensei|

Michael Brown
SANDAN
Ronald Baker | Lorraine Norsworthy | Ameen Ra | Wyatt Davis | Marvell Readus |

Ray Taylor | Douglas Moore | Hollie Ross | Deserie Triplett | Preston Triplett |

Smooth Styles| Rico Williams | Yulanders Lewis | Ken Benson | Deidre Pullings |

Kara Boykin | Garry Millsap | Roger D. Yeazell | Christophus Bentley |

Demetrius Chicks | James Todd (D) | Ted Nurse |
NIDAN
Leslie Miles | Robert Taylor | Elmo Shinner | Curtis Sanders | Wesley Thompson

Alford Hampton (D) | Butler "Fly" Johnson |Melton Johns | Leon Callier |

Dr. Emmett D. Carson | Adre' Cramer | Terry Saffold | Joe Morris | David Klein |

Tony Klein | Eddie Taylor | Mike Keathing | Jamaine White | Marcus Collins |

John Sain | Sumer Jones | Caty Carmichael | Keith Rosenthal | Ed Kripiezowiez |

Anderson Glasper | Frank Spadorina | Jewell Williams | Ramon Ray |

Ron Murray | Carol Tarr | Michael Bolling (D) | Robert Sutton |

Attorney Allen Walker | Dr. Keith Barne | John Solorio | Orlando Belisle |

Kim Yavanna Opel | Arielle Patrick | Ronald Seals | Gregory Durr |

Berlin M. Tomlin | Tamerrie Wilson | | Antoinette McIntosh |

Julius Cecil Tomlin Jr. | Ashley Laswon | Christian Anderson | Dionte' Boyd |

Leo Mallica | Gabrielle Henderson | Marcus McDuffy Pelt | Richard Patrick Jr. |

Mishaila Young | Arthur Taylor | Vanzell Jenkins | Andrew King |

Stephan Metealfa | Kevin Boens Sr.| Creig Alexander | Sensei Lee Jones

Xavier Jenkins
SHODAN
JUNIOR
BLACK BELTS
NOTE: All of the Black Belts listed on this page were in-fact promoted b Grand Masters Preston Baker and Otis Baker. Some had acquired high rank in various other styles with other Teachers prior to studying with the Bakers. However, they achieved the degree under which they are listed, in the Okinawan/Eclectic, Shorei Goju-Ryu style with Baker's Dojo of Karate, Education & Science and thus will ever be archived as Members of the Baker's Dojo of Karate, Education & Science
- Family Tree and Lineage in the Dojo's permanent records.
KUDAN
Brad Hughes, Grand Master
Chuck Cowan, Grand Master
Alvin Campbell, Grand Master
Alondra Nelson |Andrei Nelson
Stan McKinney, Grand Master
Lil John Davis, Grand Master
Khalid Ashanti Reheen